Before · illustrative concept
THE COPPER HARE
Sunday menu
Roast beef £18 / Roast chicken £16 / Mushroom Wellington £15
All served with roast potatoes, seasonal vegetables & gravy.
After · concept design
The Copper Hare · fictional pub
Sunday,
properly.
Roast beef£18
Roast chicken£16
Mushroom Wellington£15
All served with roast potatoes, seasonal vegetables & gravy.
01 / Menu makeover · concept design
A menu guests can scan at a glance.
Clear sections, readable prices and room to breathe. In real work, supplied wording and prices stay intact; the layout does the heavy lifting.
Explore Menu Makeover